Canadian Academy of Clinical Biochemistry

1986 - present

  Chair Secretary Chair, Credentials Chair, Certification Chair, Accreditation Chair, Maintenance of Competence1 Chair, Nominations & Awards
2017-18 L. Kyriakopoulou R. Djiana Y. Chen C. Oleschuk B. Jung A. Sokoro A. Lou
2016-17 C. Tomalty R. Djiana S. Boss C. Oleschuk L. Kyriakopoulou A. Sokoro A. Lou
2015-16  C. Tomalty  A. Sokoro S. Boss  M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon  L. Kyriakopoulou P. Yip  I. Bouhtiauy
2014-15  S. Boss  L. Kyriakopoulou C. Tomalty M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon A. Khajuria  P. Yip  I. Bouhtiauy
2013-14 S. Boss L. Kyriakopoulou C. Tomalty M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon A. Khajuria P. Yip I. Bouhtiauy
2012-13   S. Boss L. Kyriakopoulou  C. Tomalty  M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon  A. Khajuria  P. Yip  I. Bouhtiauy 
2011-12  Q. Meng  C. Tomalty  S. Boss  M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon  A. Khajuria  P. Yip  I. Bouhtiauy 
2010-11  N. Lepage  P. Yip  Q. Meng  M-A. Kallai-Sanfaçon  A. Khajuria  J. Palaty  I. Bouhtiauy 
2009-10 N. Lepage  A. Khajuria  Q. Meng  W. Schneider  C. Balion  J. Palaty  D. Lehotay 
2008-09  T. Dembinski  Q. Meng  N. Lepage  W. Schneider  C. Balion  J. Palaty  D. Lehotay 
2007-08  T. Dembinski  Q. Meng  N. Lepage W. Schneider C. Balion  J. Palaty  D. Lehotay 
2006-07  V. Grey  Q. Meng  N. Lepage  W. Schneider  T. Dembinski  J. Palaty  D. Lehotay 
2005-06  B. Vinet  J. Palaty  N. Lepage  W. Schneider  T. Dembinski  V. Grey  D. Lehotay 
2004-05  S. Hill  A. Lyon  T. Dembinski  W. Schneider  B. Vinet  V. Grey  D. Lehotay 
2003-04 S. Hill  B. Vinet  E. Randell  A. Lyon  E. Delvin  V. Grey1  T. Dembinski 
2002-03 S. Hill  B. Vinet  E. Randell  A. Lyon  E. Delvin  V. Grey1  G. Turcotte
2001-02 S. Hill  B. Vinet  E. Randell  A. Lyon  E. Delvin  V. Grey1  G. Turcotte
2000-01 K. Adeli  I. Wilkinson  E. Randell  A. Lyon  G. Luxton  S. Hill1  G. Turcotte 
1999-00  K. Adeli  I. Wilkinson  E. Randell  D. Greenway  G. Luxton  S. Hill1  A. Lyon 
1998-99 P. Collins  I. Wilkinson
J.C. Forest3 
E. Randell D. Greenway  G. Luxton  K. Adeli1  K. Adeli 
1997-98  P. Collins  R.E. Hill
J.C. Forest3 
I. Wilkinson  D. Greenway  G. Luxton    K. Adeli 
1996-97  P. Collins  J.C. Forest
D. Parry3 
S. Chu  R.E. Hill  G. Luxton    K. Adeli 
1995-96 P. Bunting  P. Collins
D. Parry3 
S. Chu  R.E. Hill  G. Luxton    K. Adeli 
1994-95  P. Bunting  P. Collins
S. Cooper3 
S. Chu  R.E. Hill4  R. Sanfaçon     D. Parry 
1993-94  P. Bunting  P. Collins
S. Cooper3 
S. Chu  R.E. Hill4  R. Sanfaçon    R. Lepage 
1992-93  D. Gornall  D. Parry
S. Cooper3 
S. Chu5  P. Bunting  R. Sanfaçon    R. Lepage 
1991-92  D. Gornall  D. Parry
S. Cooper3 
S. Chu  P. Bunting  R. Sanfaçon    R. Lepage6 
1990-91 D. Gornall  P. Bunting
S. Cooper3 
A.D. Fraser  M. Pudek  R. Sanfaçon  E. Delvin2  S. Cooper

1989-90 M. McQueen  D. Gornall  A.D. Fraser  M. Pudek  R. Sanfaçon    P. Desjardins 
1988-89 M. McQueen  D. Gornall  S. Soldin  M. Pudek  G. Letellier  A.D. Fraser2  A. MacRae7 
1987-88 P. Desjardins  D. Gornall  S. Soldin  M. Pudek  G. Letellier  M. McQueen2  A. MacRae7 
1986-87 P. Desjardins  C. Cousins  S. Soldin  M. Pudek  G. Letellier  M. McQueen2  C. Dupont 

  11998-2003 Committee called Education & Research
  2Position was Member-at-Large
 3Position was Treasurer
 4Completed term of R. Lepage
 5R. Yatscoff chaired the committee
 6Dr. Lepage completed Dr. Delvin's term
 7Dr. MacRae completed Dr. Dupont's term as Member at Large